maakellari

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

maa +‎ kellari

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈmɑːˌkelːɑri/, [ˈmɑːˌke̞lːɑri]
  • Rhymes: -elːɑri
  • Syllabification: maa‧kel‧la‧ri

NounEdit

maakellari

  1. root cellar

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of maakellari (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation)
nominative maakellari maakellarit
genitive maakellarin maakellarien
maakellareiden
maakellareitten
partitive maakellaria maakellareita
maakellareja
illative maakellariin maakellareihin
singular plural
nominative maakellari maakellarit
accusative nom. maakellari maakellarit
gen. maakellarin
genitive maakellarin maakellarien
maakellareiden
maakellareitten
partitive maakellaria maakellareita
maakellareja
inessive maakellarissa maakellareissa
elative maakellarista maakellareista
illative maakellariin maakellareihin
adessive maakellarilla maakellareilla
ablative maakellarilta maakellareilta
allative maakellarille maakellareille
essive maakellarina maakellareina
translative maakellariksi maakellareiksi
instructive maakellarein
abessive maakellaritta maakellareitta
comitative maakellareineen
Possessive forms of maakellari (type paperi)
possessor singular plural
1st person maakellarini maakellarimme
2nd person maakellarisi maakellarinne
3rd person maakellarinsa