Open main menu

FinnishEdit

NounEdit

matami

  1. (colloquial, dated) madam

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of matami (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation)
nominative matami matamit
genitive matamin matamien
partitive matamia matameja
illative matamiin matameihin
singular plural
nominative matami matamit
accusative nom. matami matamit
gen. matamin
genitive matamin matamien
partitive matamia matameja
inessive matamissa matameissa
elative matamista matameista
illative matamiin matameihin
adessive matamilla matameilla
ablative matamilta matameilta
allative matamille matameille
essive matamina matameina
translative matamiksi matameiksi
instructive matamein
abessive matamitta matameitta
comitative matameineen

AnagramsEdit


PolishEdit

PronunciationEdit

Etymology 1Edit

NounEdit

matami m

  1. instrumental plural of mat

Etymology 2Edit

NounEdit

matami f

  1. instrumental plural of mata

Further readingEdit

  • matami in Polish dictionaries at PWN