niisi

Contents

FinnishEdit

(index ni)

PronunciationEdit

NounEdit

niisi

  1. A heddle, heald

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of niisi (Kotus type 27/käsi, t-d gradation)
nominative niisi niidet
genitive niiden niisien
partitive niittä niisiä
illative niiteen niisiin
singular plural
nominative niisi niidet
accusative nom. niisi niidet
gen. niiden
genitive niiden niisien
niittenrare
partitive niittä niisiä
inessive niidessä niisissä
elative niidestä niisistä
illative niiteen niisiin
adessive niidellä niisillä
ablative niideltä niisiltä
allative niidelle niisille
essive niitenä niisinä
translative niideksi niisiksi
instructive niisin
abessive niidettä niisittä
comitative niisineen

Derived termsEdit

VerbEdit

niisi

  1. Third-person singular indicative past form of niisiä.
  2. Indicative present connegative form of niisiä.
  3. Second-person singular imperative present form of niisiä.
  4. Second-person singular imperative present connegative form of niisiä.

AnagramsEdit

Read in another language