periytyvä

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

periytyä +‎ -vä

AdjectiveEdit

periytyvä

  1. hereditary

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of periytyvä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative periytyvä periytyvät
genitive periytyvän periytyvien
partitive periytyvää periytyviä
illative periytyvään periytyviin
singular plural
nominative periytyvä periytyvät
accusative nom. periytyvä periytyvät
gen. periytyvän
genitive periytyvän periytyvien
periytyväinrare
partitive periytyvää periytyviä
inessive periytyvässä periytyvissä
elative periytyvästä periytyvistä
illative periytyvään periytyviin
adessive periytyvällä periytyvillä
ablative periytyvältä periytyviltä
allative periytyvälle periytyville
essive periytyvänä periytyvinä
translative periytyväksi periytyviksi
instructive periytyvin
abessive periytyvättä periytyvittä
comitative periytyvine
Possessive forms of periytyvä (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person periytyväni periytyvämme
2nd person periytyväsi periytyvänne
3rd person periytyvänsä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

SynonymsEdit

ParticipleEdit

periytyvä

  1. Present active participle of periytyä.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of periytyvä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative periytyvä periytyvät
genitive periytyvän periytyvien
partitive periytyvää periytyviä
illative periytyvään periytyviin
singular plural
nominative periytyvä periytyvät
accusative nom. periytyvä periytyvät
gen. periytyvän
genitive periytyvän periytyvien
periytyväinrare
partitive periytyvää periytyviä
inessive periytyvässä periytyvissä
elative periytyvästä periytyvistä
illative periytyvään periytyviin
adessive periytyvällä periytyvillä
ablative periytyvältä periytyviltä
allative periytyvälle periytyville
essive periytyvänä periytyvinä
translative periytyväksi periytyviksi
instructive periytyvin
abessive periytyvättä periytyvittä
comitative periytyvine
Possessive forms of periytyvä (type koira)
possessor singular plural
1st person periytyväni periytyvämme
2nd person periytyväsi periytyvänne
3rd person periytyvänsä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.