romaniankielinen

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

romanian +‎ kieli +‎ -inen

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈromɑniɑnˌkie̯linen/, [ˈro̞mɑniɑŋˌkie̞̯line̞n]
  • Rhymes: -ielinen
  • Syllabification: ro‧ma‧ni‧an‧kie‧li‧nen

AdjectiveEdit

romaniankielinen

  1. in the Romanian language

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of romaniankielinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative romaniankielinen romaniankieliset
genitive romaniankielisen romaniankielisten
romaniankielisien
partitive romaniankielistä romaniankielisiä
illative romaniankieliseen romaniankielisiin
singular plural
nominative romaniankielinen romaniankieliset
accusative nom. romaniankielinen romaniankieliset
gen. romaniankielisen
genitive romaniankielisen romaniankielisten
romaniankielisien
partitive romaniankielistä romaniankielisiä
inessive romaniankielisessä romaniankielisissä
elative romaniankielisestä romaniankielisistä
illative romaniankieliseen romaniankielisiin
adessive romaniankielisellä romaniankielisillä
ablative romaniankieliseltä romaniankielisiltä
allative romaniankieliselle romaniankielisille
essive romaniankielisenä romaniankielisinä
translative romaniankieliseksi romaniankielisiksi
instructive romaniankielisin
abessive romaniankielisettä romaniankielisittä
comitative romaniankielisine
Possessive forms of romaniankielinen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person romaniankieliseni romaniankielisemme
2nd person romaniankielisesi romaniankielisenne
3rd person romaniankielisensä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.