tasarakeinen

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

tasa +‎ rae +‎ -inen

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈtɑsɑˌrɑkei̯nen/, [ˈt̪ɑs̠ɑˌrɑke̞i̯ne̞n]
  • Rhymes: -ɑkeinen
  • Syllabification: ta‧sa‧ra‧kei‧nen

AdjectiveEdit

tasarakeinen

  1. even-grained

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of tasarakeinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative tasarakeinen tasarakeiset
genitive tasarakeisen tasarakeisten
tasarakeisien
partitive tasarakeista tasarakeisia
illative tasarakeiseen tasarakeisiin
singular plural
nominative tasarakeinen tasarakeiset
accusative nom. tasarakeinen tasarakeiset
gen. tasarakeisen
genitive tasarakeisen tasarakeisten
tasarakeisien
partitive tasarakeista tasarakeisia
inessive tasarakeisessa tasarakeisissa
elative tasarakeisesta tasarakeisista
illative tasarakeiseen tasarakeisiin
adessive tasarakeisella tasarakeisilla
ablative tasarakeiselta tasarakeisilta
allative tasarakeiselle tasarakeisille
essive tasarakeisena tasarakeisina
translative tasarakeiseksi tasarakeisiksi
instructive tasarakeisin
abessive tasarakeisetta tasarakeisitta
comitative tasarakeisine
Possessive forms of tasarakeinen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person tasarakeiseni tasarakeisemme
2nd person tasarakeisesi tasarakeisenne
3rd person tasarakeisensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

Derived termsEdit