Open main menu

Contents

EsperantoEdit

EtymologyEdit

From transformi (to transform) +‎ -ado.

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /transformˈado/
  • Hyphenation: trans‧form‧a‧do
  • Rhymes: -ado

NounEdit

transformado (accusative singular transformadon, plural transformadoj, accusative plural transformadojn)

  1. transformation

PortugueseEdit

VerbEdit

transformado (feminine singular transformada, masculine plural transformados, feminine plural transformadas)

  1. masculine singular past participle of transformar

SpanishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /tɾansforˈmado/, [t̪ɾãnsforˈmaðo]

VerbEdit

transformado m (feminine singular transformada, masculine plural transformados, feminine plural transformadas)

  1. Masculine singular past participle of transformar.