Open main menu

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

tsaari +‎ -llinen

AdjectiveEdit

tsaarillinen (comparative tsaarillisempi, superlative tsaarillisin)

  1. tsarian (of, relating to, or ruled by a tsar)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of tsaarillinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative tsaarillinen tsaarilliset
genitive tsaarillisen tsaarillisten
tsaarillisien
partitive tsaarillista tsaarillisia
illative tsaarilliseen tsaarillisiin
singular plural
nominative tsaarillinen tsaarilliset
accusative nom. tsaarillinen tsaarilliset
gen. tsaarillisen
genitive tsaarillisen tsaarillisten
tsaarillisien
partitive tsaarillista tsaarillisia
inessive tsaarillisessa tsaarillisissa
elative tsaarillisesta tsaarillisista
illative tsaarilliseen tsaarillisiin
adessive tsaarillisella tsaarillisilla
ablative tsaarilliselta tsaarillisilta
allative tsaarilliselle tsaarillisille
essive tsaarillisena tsaarillisina
translative tsaarilliseksi tsaarillisiksi
instructive tsaarillisin
abessive tsaarillisetta tsaarillisitta
comitative tsaarillisine

Related termsEdit