Contents

XhosaEdit

NounEdit

umlenze class 3/4 (plural imilenze)

  1. leg

ZuluEdit

PronunciationEdit

  This entry needs pronunciation information. If you are familiar with the IPA then please add some!

EtymologyEdit

  This entry lacks etymological information. If you are familiar with the origin of this term, please add it to the page per etymology instructions. You can also discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.

NounEdit

umlenze class 3/4 (plural imilenze)

  1. leg
  2. hind leg (of an animal)

InflectionEdit

Stem -lenze, class 3/4
Singular Plural
Full form úmlenze ímilenze
Locative émlenzeni émilenzeni
Singular Plural
Full form úmlenze ímilenze
Simple form mlenze milenze
Locative émlenzeni émilenzeni
Copulative ngúmlenze yímilenze
Possessive forms
Singular Plural
Modifier Substantive Modifier Substantive
Class 1 wómlenze ówómlenze wémilenze ówémilenze
Class 2 bómlenze ábómlenze bémilenze ábémilenze
Class 3 wómlenze ówómlenze wémilenze ówémilenze
Class 4 yómlenze éyómlenze yémilenze éyémilenze
Class 5 lómlenze élómlenze lémilenze élémilenze
Class 6 ómlenze áwómlenze émilenze áwémilenze
Class 7 sómlenze ésómlenze sémilenze ésémilenze
Class 8 zómlenze ézómlenze zémilenze ézémilenze
Class 9 yómlenze éyómlenze yémilenze éyémilenze
Class 10 zómlenze ézómlenze zémilenze ézémilenze
Class 11 lwómlenze ólwómlenze lwémilenze ólwémilenze
Class 14 bómlenze óbómlenze bémilenze óbémilenze
Class 15 kwómlenze ókwómlenze kwémilenze ókwémilenze
Class 17 kwómlenze ókwómlenze kwémilenze ókwémilenze