uskominen

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

uskoa +‎ -minen

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈuskominen/, [ˈus̠ko̞ˌmine̞n]
  • Rhymes: -inen
  • Syllabification: us‧ko‧mi‧nen

NounEdit

uskominen

  1. believing

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of uskominen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative uskominen uskomiset
genitive uskomisen uskomisten
uskomisien
partitive uskomista uskomisia
illative uskomiseen uskomisiin
singular plural
nominative uskominen uskomiset
accusative nom. uskominen uskomiset
gen. uskomisen
genitive uskomisen uskomisten
uskomisien
partitive uskomista uskomisia
inessive uskomisessa uskomisissa
elative uskomisesta uskomisista
illative uskomiseen uskomisiin
adessive uskomisella uskomisilla
ablative uskomiselta uskomisilta
allative uskomiselle uskomisille
essive uskomisena uskomisina
translative uskomiseksi uskomisiksi
instructive uskomisin
abessive uskomisetta uskomisitta
comitative uskomisineen
Possessive forms of uskominen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person uskomiseni uskomisemme
2nd person uskomisesi uskomisenne
3rd person uskomisensa

VerbEdit

uskominen

  1. Fourth infinitive of uskoa.