vaaleanharmaa

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

vaalean +‎ harmaa

AdjectiveEdit

vaaleanharmaa ‎(comparative vaaleanharmaampi, superlative vaaleanharmain)

  1. light gray

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of vaaleanharmaa (Kotus type 17/vapaa, no gradation)
nominative vaaleanharmaa vaaleanharmaat
genitive vaaleanharmaan vaaleanharmaiden
vaaleanharmaitten
partitive vaaleanharmaata vaaleanharmaita
illative vaaleanharmaaseen vaaleanharmaisiin
singular plural
nominative vaaleanharmaa vaaleanharmaat
accusative nom. vaaleanharmaa vaaleanharmaat
gen. vaaleanharmaan
genitive vaaleanharmaan vaaleanharmaiden
vaaleanharmaitten
partitive vaaleanharmaata vaaleanharmaita
inessive vaaleanharmaassa vaaleanharmaissa
elative vaaleanharmaasta vaaleanharmaista
illative vaaleanharmaaseen vaaleanharmaisiin
vaaleanharmaihinrare
adessive vaaleanharmaalla vaaleanharmailla
ablative vaaleanharmaalta vaaleanharmailta
allative vaaleanharmaalle vaaleanharmaille
essive vaaleanharmaana vaaleanharmaina
translative vaaleanharmaaksi vaaleanharmaiksi
instructive vaaleanharmain
abessive vaaleanharmaatta vaaleanharmaitta
comitative vaaleanharmaine

NounEdit

vaaleanharmaa

  1. light gray

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of vaaleanharmaa (Kotus type 17/vapaa, no gradation)
nominative vaaleanharmaa vaaleanharmaat
genitive vaaleanharmaan vaaleanharmaiden
vaaleanharmaitten
partitive vaaleanharmaata vaaleanharmaita
illative vaaleanharmaaseen vaaleanharmaisiin
singular plural
nominative vaaleanharmaa vaaleanharmaat
accusative nom. vaaleanharmaa vaaleanharmaat
gen. vaaleanharmaan
genitive vaaleanharmaan vaaleanharmaiden
vaaleanharmaitten
partitive vaaleanharmaata vaaleanharmaita
inessive vaaleanharmaassa vaaleanharmaissa
elative vaaleanharmaasta vaaleanharmaista
illative vaaleanharmaaseen vaaleanharmaisiin
vaaleanharmaihinrare
adessive vaaleanharmaalla vaaleanharmailla
ablative vaaleanharmaalta vaaleanharmailta
allative vaaleanharmaalle vaaleanharmaille
essive vaaleanharmaana vaaleanharmaina
translative vaaleanharmaaksi vaaleanharmaiksi
instructive vaaleanharmain
abessive vaaleanharmaatta vaaleanharmaitta
comitative vaaleanharmaineen
Read in another language