vapaarytminen

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

vapaa +‎ rytmi +‎ -inen

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈʋɑpɑːˌrytminen/, [ˈʋɑpɑːˌryt̪mine̞n]
  • Rhymes: -ytminen
  • Syllabification: va‧paa‧ryt‧mi‧nen

AdjectiveEdit

vapaarytminen

  1. free-verse

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of vapaarytminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative vapaarytminen vapaarytmiset
genitive vapaarytmisen vapaarytmisten
vapaarytmisien
partitive vapaarytmista vapaarytmisia
illative vapaarytmiseen vapaarytmisiin
singular plural
nominative vapaarytminen vapaarytmiset
accusative nom. vapaarytminen vapaarytmiset
gen. vapaarytmisen
genitive vapaarytmisen vapaarytmisten
vapaarytmisien
partitive vapaarytmista vapaarytmisia
inessive vapaarytmisessa vapaarytmisissa
elative vapaarytmisesta vapaarytmisista
illative vapaarytmiseen vapaarytmisiin
adessive vapaarytmisella vapaarytmisilla
ablative vapaarytmiselta vapaarytmisilta
allative vapaarytmiselle vapaarytmisille
essive vapaarytmisena vapaarytmisina
translative vapaarytmiseksi vapaarytmisiksi
instructive vapaarytmisin
abessive vapaarytmisetta vapaarytmisitta
comitative vapaarytmisine
Possessive forms of vapaarytminen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person vapaarytmiseni vapaarytmisemme
2nd person vapaarytmisesi vapaarytmisenne
3rd person vapaarytmisensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

Derived termsEdit