See also: várat and vārāt

FinnishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈʋɑrɑt/, [ˈʋɑrɑt̪]
  • Rhymes: -ɑrɑt
  • Syllabification: va‧rat

NounEdit

varat pl

  1. Nominative plural form of vara.

AnagramsEdit


LatvianEdit

VerbEdit

varat

  1. 2nd person plural present indicative form of varēt

Northern SamiEdit

PronunciationEdit

  This entry needs pronunciation information. If you are familiar with the IPA then please add some!

NounEdit

varat

  1. nominative plural of varra

SwedishEdit

VerbEdit

varat

  1. supine of vara.

AnagramsEdit