Open main menu

Wiktionary β

Contents

FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

vatuloida

  1. (dialectal) Synonym of jahkailla.

ConjugationEdit

Inflection of vatuloida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. vatuloin en vatuloi 1st sing. olen vatuloinut en ole vatuloinut
2nd sing. vatuloit et vatuloi 2nd sing. olet vatuloinut et ole vatuloinut
3rd sing. vatuloi ei vatuloi 3rd sing. on vatuloinut ei ole vatuloinut
1st plur. vatuloimme emme vatuloi 1st plur. olemme vatuloineet emme ole vatuloineet
2nd plur. vatuloitte ette vatuloi 2nd plur. olette vatuloineet ette ole vatuloineet
3rd plur. vatuloivat eivät vatuloi 3rd plur. ovat vatuloineet eivät ole vatuloineet
passive vatuloidaan ei vatuloida passive on vatuloitu ei ole vatuloitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. vatuloin en vatuloinut 1st sing. olin vatuloinut en ollut vatuloinut
2nd sing. vatuloit et vatuloinut 2nd sing. olit vatuloinut et ollut vatuloinut
3rd sing. vatuloi ei vatuloinut 3rd sing. oli vatuloinut ei ollut vatuloinut
1st plur. vatuloimme emme vatuloineet 1st plur. olimme vatuloineet emme olleet vatuloineet
2nd plur. vatuloitte ette vatuloineet 2nd plur. olitte vatuloineet ette olleet vatuloineet
3rd plur. vatuloivat eivät vatuloineet 3rd plur. olivat vatuloineet eivät olleet vatuloineet
passive vatuloitiin ei vatuloitu passive oli vatuloitu ei ollut vatuloitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. vatuloisin en vatuloisi 1st sing. olisin vatuloinut en olisi vatuloinut
2nd sing. vatuloisit et vatuloisi 2nd sing. olisit vatuloinut et olisi vatuloinut
3rd sing. vatuloisi ei vatuloisi 3rd sing. olisi vatuloinut ei olisi vatuloinut
1st plur. vatuloisimme emme vatuloisi 1st plur. olisimme vatuloineet emme olisi vatuloineet
2nd plur. vatuloisitte ette vatuloisi 2nd plur. olisitte vatuloineet ette olisi vatuloineet
3rd plur. vatuloisivat eivät vatuloisi 3rd plur. olisivat vatuloineet eivät olisi vatuloineet
passive vatuloitaisiin ei vatuloitaisi passive olisi vatuloitu ei olisi vatuloitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. vatuloi älä vatuloi 2nd sing. ole vatuloinut älä ole vatuloinut
3rd sing. vatuloikoon älköön vatuloiko 3rd sing. olkoon vatuloinut älköön olko vatuloinut
1st plur. vatuloikaamme älkäämme vatuloiko 1st plur. olkaamme vatuloineet älkäämme olko vatuloineet
2nd plur. vatuloikaa älkää vatuloiko 2nd plur. olkaa vatuloineet älkää olko vatuloineet
3rd plur. vatuloikoot älkööt vatuloiko 3rd plur. olkoot vatuloineet älkööt olko vatuloineet
passive vatuloitakoon älköön vatuloitako passive olkoon vatuloitu älköön olko vatuloitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. vatuloinen en vatuloine 1st sing. lienen vatuloinut en liene vatuloinut
2nd sing. vatuloinet et vatuloine 2nd sing. lienet vatuloinut et liene vatuloinut
3rd sing. vatuloinee ei vatuloine 3rd sing. lienee vatuloinut ei liene vatuloinut
1st plur. vatuloinemme emme vatuloine 1st plur. lienemme vatuloineet emme liene vatuloineet
2nd plur. vatuloinette ette vatuloine 2nd plur. lienette vatuloineet ette liene vatuloineet
3rd plur. vatuloinevat eivät vatuloine 3rd plur. lienevät vatuloineet eivät liene vatuloineet
passive vatuloitaneen ei vatuloitane passive lienee vatuloitu ei liene vatuloitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st vatuloida present vatuloiva vatuloitava
long 1st2 vatuloidakseen past vatuloinut vatuloitu
2nd inessive1 vatuloidessa vatuloitaessa agent1, 3 vatuloima
instructive vatuloiden negative vatuloimaton
3rd inessive vatuloimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative vatuloimasta
illative vatuloimaan
adessive vatuloimalla
abessive vatuloimatta
instructive vatuloiman vatuloitaman
4th nominative vatuloiminen
partitive vatuloimista
5th2 vatuloimaisillaan

Derived termsEdit