y-akseli

FinnishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • Hyphenation: y‧ak‧se‧li
  • Rhymes: -eli
  • IPA(key): /yː ˈɑkseli/

NounEdit

y-akseli

  1. y-axis

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of y-akseli (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation)
nominative y-akseli y-akselit
genitive y-akselin y-akselien
y-akseleiden
y-akseleitten
partitive y-akselia y-akseleita
y-akseleja
illative y-akseliin y-akseleihin
singular plural
nominative y-akseli y-akselit
accusative nom. y-akseli y-akselit
gen. y-akselin
genitive y-akselin y-akselien
y-akseleiden
y-akseleitten
partitive y-akselia y-akseleita
y-akseleja
inessive y-akselissa y-akseleissa
elative y-akselista y-akseleista
illative y-akseliin y-akseleihin
adessive y-akselilla y-akseleilla
ablative y-akselilta y-akseleilta
allative y-akselille y-akseleille
essive y-akselina y-akseleina
translative y-akseliksi y-akseleiksi
instructive y-akselein
abessive y-akselitta y-akseleitta
comitative y-akseleineen
Read in another language