Open main menu

FinnishEdit

 
Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia fi

NounEdit

amhara

  1. Amharic (official language of Ethiopia)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of amhara (Kotus type 12/kulkija, no gradation)
nominative amhara
genitive amharan
partitive amharaa
illative amharaan
singular plural
nominative amhara
accusative nom. amhara
gen. amharan
genitive amharan
partitive amharaa
inessive amharassa
elative amharasta
illative amharaan
adessive amharalla
ablative amharalta
allative amharalle
essive amharana
translative amharaksi
instructive
abessive amharatta
comitative

AnagramsEdit


HungarianEdit