FinnishEdit

 
Finnish Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia fi

NounEdit

amhara

  1. Amharic (official language of Ethiopia)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of amhara (Kotus type 12/kulkija, no gradation)
nominative amhara
genitive amharan
partitive amharaa
illative amharaan
singular plural
nominative amhara
accusative nom. amhara
gen. amharan
genitive amharan
partitive amharaa
inessive amharassa
elative amharasta
illative amharaan
adessive amharalla
ablative amharalta
allative amharalle
essive amharana
translative amharaksi
instructive
abessive amharatta
comitative
Possessive forms of amhara (type kulkija)
possessor singular plural
1st person amharani amharamme
2nd person amharasi amharanne
3rd person amharansa

AnagramsEdit


HungarianEdit

 Amhara nyelv on Hungarian Wikipedia
 Amharák on Hungarian Wikipedia

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): [ˈɒmɦɒrɒ]
  • Hyphenation: am‧ha‧ra
  • Rhymes: -rɒ

NounEdit

amhara (countable and uncountable, plural amharák)

  1. Amhara (person)
  2. Amharic (language)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection (stem in long/high vowel, back harmony)
singular plural
nominative amhara amharák
accusative amharát amharákat
dative amharának amharáknak
instrumental amharával amharákkal
causal-final amharáért amharákért
translative amharává amharákká
terminative amharáig amharákig
essive-formal amharaként amharákként
essive-modal amharául
inessive amharában amharákban
superessive amharán amharákon
adessive amharánál amharáknál
illative amharába amharákba
sublative amharára amharákra
allative amharához amharákhoz
elative amharából amharákból
delative amharáról amharákról
ablative amharától amharáktól
non-attributive
possessive - singular
amharáé amharáké
non-attributive
possessive - plural
amharáéi amharákéi
Possessive forms of amhara
possessor single possession multiple possessions
1st person sing. amharám amharáim
2nd person sing. amharád amharáid
3rd person sing. amharája amharái
1st person plural amharánk amharáink
2nd person plural amharátok amharáitok
3rd person plural amharájuk amharáik