autoilla

FinnishEdit

(index au)

Etymology 1Edit

PronunciationEdit

NounEdit

autoilla

  1. Adessive plural form of auto.

Etymology 2Edit

From auto +‎ -illa.

PronunciationEdit

VerbEdit

autoilla

  1. (intransitive) To drive a car.
ConjugationEdit
Inflection of autoilla (Kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. autoilen en autoile 1st sing. olen autoillut en ole autoillut
2nd sing. autoilet et autoile 2nd sing. olet autoillut et ole autoillut
3rd sing. autoilee ei autoile 3rd sing. on autoillut ei ole autoillut
1st plur. autoilemme emme autoile 1st plur. olemme autoilleet emme ole autoilleet
2nd plur. autoilette ette autoile 2nd plur. olette autoilleet ette ole autoilleet
3rd plur. autoilevat eivät autoile 3rd plur. ovat autoilleet eivät ole autoilleet
passive autoillaan ei autoilla passive on autoiltu ei ole autoiltu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. autoilin en autoillut 1st sing. olin autoillut en ollut autoillut
2nd sing. autoilit et autoillut 2nd sing. olit autoillut et ollut autoillut
3rd sing. autoili ei autoillut 3rd sing. oli autoillut ei ollut autoillut
1st plur. autoilimme emme autoilleet 1st plur. olimme autoilleet emme olleet autoilleet
2nd plur. autoilitte ette autoilleet 2nd plur. olitte autoilleet ette olleet autoilleet
3rd plur. autoilivat eivät autoilleet 3rd plur. olivat autoilleet eivät olleet autoilleet
passive autoiltiin ei autoiltu passive oli autoiltu ei ollut autoiltu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. autoilisin en autoilisi 1st sing. olisin autoillut en olisi autoillut
2nd sing. autoilisit et autoilisi 2nd sing. olisit autoillut et olisi autoillut
3rd sing. autoilisi ei autoilisi 3rd sing. olisi autoillut ei olisi autoillut
1st plur. autoilisimme emme autoilisi 1st plur. olisimme autoilleet emme olisi autoilleet
2nd plur. autoilisitte ette autoilisi 2nd plur. olisitte autoilleet ette olisi autoilleet
3rd plur. autoilisivat eivät autoilisi 3rd plur. olisivat autoilleet eivät olisi autoilleet
passive autoiltaisiin ei autoiltaisi passive olisi autoiltu ei olisi autoiltu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. autoile älä autoile 2nd sing. ole autoillut älä ole autoillut
3rd sing. autoilkoon älköön autoilko 3rd sing. olkoon autoillut älköön olko autoillut
1st plur. autoilkaamme älkäämme autoilko 1st plur. olkaamme autoilleet älkäämme olko autoilleet
2nd plur. autoilkaa älkää autoilko 2nd plur. olkaa autoilleet älkää olko autoilleet
3rd plur. autoilkoot älkööt autoilko 3rd plur. olkoot autoilleet älkööt olko autoilleet
passive autoiltakoon älköön autoiltako passive olkoon autoiltu älköön olko autoiltu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. autoillen en autoille 1st sing. lienen autoillut en liene autoillut
2nd sing. autoillet et autoille 2nd sing. lienet autoillut et liene autoillut
3rd sing. autoillee ei autoille 3rd sing. lienee autoillut ei liene autoillut
1st plur. autoillemme emme autoille 1st plur. lienemme autoilleet emme liene autoilleet
2nd plur. autoillette ette autoille 2nd plur. lienette autoilleet ette liene autoilleet
3rd plur. autoillevat eivät autoille 3rd plur. lienevät autoilleet eivät liene autoilleet
passive autoiltaneen ei autoiltane passive lienee autoiltu ei liene autoiltu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st autoilla present autoileva autoiltava
long 1st2 autoillakseen past autoillut autoiltu
2nd inessive1 autoillessa autoiltaessa agent1, 3 autoilema
instructive autoillen negative autoilematon
3rd inessive autoilemassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative autoilemasta
illative autoilemaan
adessive autoilemalla
abessive autoilematta
instructive autoileman autoiltaman
4th nominative autoileminen
partitive autoilemista
5th2 autoilemaisillaan

VerbEdit

autoilla

  1. Passive indicative present connegative form of autoilla.

AnagramsEdit

Read in another language