erillään

FinnishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈerilːæːn/, [ˈe̞rilːæːn]
  • Rhymes: -erilːæːn
  • Syllabification: e‧ril‧lään

AdverbEdit

erillään

  1. (static) apart, separate, separated, separately.

InflectionEdit

→○ allative erilleen
adessive erillään
○→ ablative

Using the first-person or second-person forms is optional (the third-person form can be used instead).

Personal/possessive forms of erillään
no possessor
possessor singular plural
1st person erilläni erillämme
2nd person erilläsi erillänne
3rd person erillään
erillänsä

Related termsEdit