Open main menu
See also: faças

Contents

IdoEdit

VerbEdit

facas

  1. present of facar

IrishEdit

PronunciationEdit

VerbEdit

facas

  1. first-person singular past indicative dependent of feic

See alsoEdit

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
facas fhacas bhfacas
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

PortugueseEdit

NounEdit

facas f pl

  1. Plural of noun faca.

SpanishEdit

PronunciationEdit

VerbEdit

facas

  1. Informal second-person singular () negative imperative form of facer.