Contents

HungarianEdit

EtymologyEdit

fa +‎ törzs

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): [ˈfɒtørʒ]
  • Hyphenation: fa‧törzs

NounEdit

fatörzs ‎(plural fatörzsek)

  1. trunk (tree trunk)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection (stem in -e-, front rounded harmony)
singular plural
nominative fatörzs fatörzsek
accusative fatörzset fatörzseket
dative fatörzsnek fatörzseknek
instrumental fatörzzsel fatörzsekkel
causal-final fatörzsért fatörzsekért
translative fatörzzsé fatörzsekké
terminative fatörzsig fatörzsekig
essive-formal fatörzsként fatörzsekként
essive-modal
inessive fatörzsben fatörzsekben
superessive fatörzsön fatörzseken
adessive fatörzsnél fatörzseknél
illative fatörzsbe fatörzsekbe
sublative fatörzsre fatörzsekre
allative fatörzshöz fatörzsekhez
elative fatörzsből fatörzsekből
delative fatörzsről fatörzsekről
ablative fatörzstől fatörzsektől
Possessive forms of fatörzs
possessor single possession multiple possessions
1st person sing. fatörzsem fatörzseim
2nd person sing. fatörzsed fatörzseid
3rd person sing. fatörzse fatörzsei
1st person plural fatörzsünk fatörzseink
2nd person plural fatörzsetek fatörzseitek
3rd person plural fatörzsük fatörzseik
Read in another language