Open main menu

Contents

FinnishEdit

AdjectiveEdit

heiveröinen (comparative heiveröisempi, superlative heiveröisin)

  1. weak, feeble; frail

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of heiveröinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative heiveröinen heiveröiset
genitive heiveröisen heiveröisten
heiveröisien
partitive heiveröistä heiveröisiä
illative heiveröiseen heiveröisiin
singular plural
nominative heiveröinen heiveröiset
accusative nom. heiveröinen heiveröiset
gen. heiveröisen
genitive heiveröisen heiveröisten
heiveröisien
partitive heiveröistä heiveröisiä
inessive heiveröisessä heiveröisissä
elative heiveröisestä heiveröisistä
illative heiveröiseen heiveröisiin
adessive heiveröisellä heiveröisillä
ablative heiveröiseltä heiveröisiltä
allative heiveröiselle heiveröisille
essive heiveröisenä heiveröisinä
translative heiveröiseksi heiveröisiksi
instructive heiveröisin
abessive heiveröisettä heiveröisittä
comitative heiveröisine

Derived termsEdit