illativa

IngrianEdit

EtymologyEdit

Akin to Finnish illatiivi.

PronunciationEdit

  • Hyphenation: il‧la‧ti‧va

NounEdit

illativa (genitive illativan, partitive illativaa)

  1. (grammar) illative case

DeclensionEdit

Declension of illativa (type 3/kana, no gradation)
singular plural
nominative illativa illativat
genitive illativan illativoin
partitive illativaa illativoja
illative illativaa illativoi
inessive illativas illativois
elative illativast illativoist
allative illativalle illativoille
adessive illatival illativoil
ablative illativalt illativoilt
translative illativaks illativoiks
essive illativanna
illativaan
illativoinna
illativoin
exessive1) illativant illativoint
1) obsolete
*) the accusative corresponds with either the genitive (sg) or nominative (pl)

Alternative formsEdit

ReferencesEdit

  • V. I. Junus (1936) Iƶoran Keelen Grammatikka[1], Leningrad: Riikin Ucebno-pedagogiceskoi Izdateljstva, page 33

LatinEdit

AdjectiveEdit

illātīva

  1. nominative feminine singular of illātīvus
  2. nominative neuter plural of illātīvus
  3. accusative neuter plural of illātīvus
  4. vocative feminine singular of illātīvus
  5. nominative neuter plural of illātīvus

AdjectiveEdit

illātīvā

  1. ablative feminine singular of illātīvus