Finnish edit

Pronunciation edit

  • IPA(key): /ˈkiku/, [ˈk̟iku]
  • Rhymes: -iku
  • Syllabification(key): ki‧ku

Noun edit

kiku

  1. (finance) Abbreviation of kiinteä kustannus (fixed cost).

Declension edit

Inflection of kiku (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation)
nominative kiku kikut
genitive kikun kikujen
partitive kikua kikuja
illative kikuun kikuihin
singular plural
nominative kiku kikut
accusative nom. kiku kikut
gen. kikun
genitive kikun kikujen
partitive kikua kikuja
inessive kikussa kikuissa
elative kikusta kikuista
illative kikuun kikuihin
adessive kikulla kikuilla
ablative kikulta kikuilta
allative kikulle kikuille
essive kikuna kikuina
translative kikuksi kikuiksi
abessive kikutta kikuitta
instructive kikuin
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of kiku (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative kikuni kikuni
accusative nom. kikuni kikuni
gen. kikuni
genitive kikuni kikujeni
partitive kikuani kikujani
inessive kikussani kikuissani
elative kikustani kikuistani
illative kikuuni kikuihini
adessive kikullani kikuillani
ablative kikultani kikuiltani
allative kikulleni kikuilleni
essive kikunani kikuinani
translative kikukseni kikuikseni
abessive kikuttani kikuittani
instructive
comitative kikuineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative kikusi kikusi
accusative nom. kikusi kikusi
gen. kikusi
genitive kikusi kikujesi
partitive kikuasi kikujasi
inessive kikussasi kikuissasi
elative kikustasi kikuistasi
illative kikuusi kikuihisi
adessive kikullasi kikuillasi
ablative kikultasi kikuiltasi
allative kikullesi kikuillesi
essive kikunasi kikuinasi
translative kikuksesi kikuiksesi
abessive kikuttasi kikuittasi
instructive
comitative kikuinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative kikumme kikumme
accusative nom. kikumme kikumme
gen. kikumme
genitive kikumme kikujemme
partitive kikuamme kikujamme
inessive kikussamme kikuissamme
elative kikustamme kikuistamme
illative kikuumme kikuihimme
adessive kikullamme kikuillamme
ablative kikultamme kikuiltamme
allative kikullemme kikuillemme
essive kikunamme kikuinamme
translative kikuksemme kikuiksemme
abessive kikuttamme kikuittamme
instructive
comitative kikuinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative kikunne kikunne
accusative nom. kikunne kikunne
gen. kikunne
genitive kikunne kikujenne
partitive kikuanne kikujanne
inessive kikussanne kikuissanne
elative kikustanne kikuistanne
illative kikuunne kikuihinne
adessive kikullanne kikuillanne
ablative kikultanne kikuiltanne
allative kikullenne kikuillenne
essive kikunanne kikuinanne
translative kikuksenne kikuiksenne
abessive kikuttanne kikuittanne
instructive
comitative kikuinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative kikunsa kikunsa
accusative nom. kikunsa kikunsa
gen. kikunsa
genitive kikunsa kikujensa
partitive kikuaan
kikuansa
kikujaan
kikujansa
inessive kikussaan
kikussansa
kikuissaan
kikuissansa
elative kikustaan
kikustansa
kikuistaan
kikuistansa
illative kikuunsa kikuihinsa
adessive kikullaan
kikullansa
kikuillaan
kikuillansa
ablative kikultaan
kikultansa
kikuiltaan
kikuiltansa
allative kikulleen
kikullensa
kikuilleen
kikuillensa
essive kikunaan
kikunansa
kikuinaan
kikuinansa
translative kikukseen
kikuksensa
kikuikseen
kikuiksensa
abessive kikuttaan
kikuttansa
kikuittaan
kikuittansa
instructive
comitative kikuineen
kikuinensa

Anagrams edit

Japanese edit

Romanization edit

kiku

  1. Rōmaji transcription of きく
  2. Rōmaji transcription of キク

Laboya edit

Etymology edit

From Proto-Austronesian *kikuʀ.

Noun edit

kiku

  1. tail

References edit

  • Rina, A. Dj.; Kabba, John Lado B. (2011), “kiku”, in Kamus Bahasa Lamboya, Kabupaten Sumba Bakat [Dictionary of Lamboya Language, West Sumba Regency], Waikabubak: Dinas Kebudayaan dan Pariwisata, Kabupaten Sumba Bakat, page 6
  • Laboya in Austronesian Comparative Dictionary