FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

korruptoida

  1. (transitive) To corrupt (morally degenerate).

ConjugationEdit

Inflection of korruptoida (Kotus type 62/voida, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. korruptoin en korruptoi 1st sing. olen korruptoinut en ole korruptoinut
2nd sing. korruptoit et korruptoi 2nd sing. olet korruptoinut et ole korruptoinut
3rd sing. korruptoi ei korruptoi 3rd sing. on korruptoinut ei ole korruptoinut
1st plur. korruptoimme emme korruptoi 1st plur. olemme korruptoineet emme ole korruptoineet
2nd plur. korruptoitte ette korruptoi 2nd plur. olette korruptoineet ette ole korruptoineet
3rd plur. korruptoivat eivät korruptoi 3rd plur. ovat korruptoineet eivät ole korruptoineet
passive korruptoidaan ei korruptoida passive on korruptoitu ei ole korruptoitu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. korruptoin en korruptoinut 1st sing. olin korruptoinut en ollut korruptoinut
2nd sing. korruptoit et korruptoinut 2nd sing. olit korruptoinut et ollut korruptoinut
3rd sing. korruptoi ei korruptoinut 3rd sing. oli korruptoinut ei ollut korruptoinut
1st plur. korruptoimme emme korruptoineet 1st plur. olimme korruptoineet emme olleet korruptoineet
2nd plur. korruptoitte ette korruptoineet 2nd plur. olitte korruptoineet ette olleet korruptoineet
3rd plur. korruptoivat eivät korruptoineet 3rd plur. olivat korruptoineet eivät olleet korruptoineet
passive korruptoitiin ei korruptoitu passive oli korruptoitu ei ollut korruptoitu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. korruptoisin en korruptoisi 1st sing. olisin korruptoinut en olisi korruptoinut
2nd sing. korruptoisit et korruptoisi 2nd sing. olisit korruptoinut et olisi korruptoinut
3rd sing. korruptoisi ei korruptoisi 3rd sing. olisi korruptoinut ei olisi korruptoinut
1st plur. korruptoisimme emme korruptoisi 1st plur. olisimme korruptoineet emme olisi korruptoineet
2nd plur. korruptoisitte ette korruptoisi 2nd plur. olisitte korruptoineet ette olisi korruptoineet
3rd plur. korruptoisivat eivät korruptoisi 3rd plur. olisivat korruptoineet eivät olisi korruptoineet
passive korruptoitaisiin ei korruptoitaisi passive olisi korruptoitu ei olisi korruptoitu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. korruptoi älä korruptoi 2nd sing. ole korruptoinut älä ole korruptoinut
3rd sing. korruptoikoon älköön korruptoiko 3rd sing. olkoon korruptoinut älköön olko korruptoinut
1st plur. korruptoikaamme älkäämme korruptoiko 1st plur. olkaamme korruptoineet älkäämme olko korruptoineet
2nd plur. korruptoikaa älkää korruptoiko 2nd plur. olkaa korruptoineet älkää olko korruptoineet
3rd plur. korruptoikoot älkööt korruptoiko 3rd plur. olkoot korruptoineet älkööt olko korruptoineet
passive korruptoitakoon älköön korruptoitako passive olkoon korruptoitu älköön olko korruptoitu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. korruptoinen en korruptoine 1st sing. lienen korruptoinut en liene korruptoinut
2nd sing. korruptoinet et korruptoine 2nd sing. lienet korruptoinut et liene korruptoinut
3rd sing. korruptoinee ei korruptoine 3rd sing. lienee korruptoinut ei liene korruptoinut
1st plur. korruptoinemme emme korruptoine 1st plur. lienemme korruptoineet emme liene korruptoineet
2nd plur. korruptoinette ette korruptoine 2nd plur. lienette korruptoineet ette liene korruptoineet
3rd plur. korruptoinevat eivät korruptoine 3rd plur. lienevät korruptoineet eivät liene korruptoineet
passive korruptoitaneen ei korruptoitane passive lienee korruptoitu ei liene korruptoitu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st korruptoida present korruptoiva korruptoitava
long 1st2 korruptoidakseen past korruptoinut korruptoitu
2nd inessive1 korruptoidessa korruptoitaessa agent1, 3 korruptoima
instructive korruptoiden negative korruptoimaton
3rd inessive korruptoimassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative korruptoimasta
illative korruptoimaan
adessive korruptoimalla
abessive korruptoimatta
instructive korruptoiman korruptoitaman
4th nominative korruptoiminen
partitive korruptoimista
5th2 korruptoimaisillaan

Related termsEdit