laahata ‎(to drag) >



  1. (intransitive) To be dragged.


Inflection of laahaantua (Kotus type 52/sanoa, nt-nn gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. laahaannun en laahaannu 1st sing. olen laahaantunut en ole laahaantunut
2nd sing. laahaannut et laahaannu 2nd sing. olet laahaantunut et ole laahaantunut
3rd sing. laahaantuu ei laahaannu 3rd sing. on laahaantunut ei ole laahaantunut
1st plur. laahaannumme emme laahaannu 1st plur. olemme laahaantuneet emme ole laahaantuneet
2nd plur. laahaannutte ette laahaannu 2nd plur. olette laahaantuneet ette ole laahaantuneet
3rd plur. laahaantuvat eivät laahaannu 3rd plur. ovat laahaantuneet eivät ole laahaantuneet
passive laahaannutaan ei laahaannuta passive on laahaannuttu ei ole laahaannuttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. laahaannuin en laahaantunut 1st sing. olin laahaantunut en ollut laahaantunut
2nd sing. laahaannuit et laahaantunut 2nd sing. olit laahaantunut et ollut laahaantunut
3rd sing. laahaantui ei laahaantunut 3rd sing. oli laahaantunut ei ollut laahaantunut
1st plur. laahaannuimme emme laahaantuneet 1st plur. olimme laahaantuneet emme olleet laahaantuneet
2nd plur. laahaannuitte ette laahaantuneet 2nd plur. olitte laahaantuneet ette olleet laahaantuneet
3rd plur. laahaantuivat eivät laahaantuneet 3rd plur. olivat laahaantuneet eivät olleet laahaantuneet
passive laahaannuttiin ei laahaannuttu passive oli laahaannuttu ei ollut laahaannuttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. laahaantuisin en laahaantuisi 1st sing. olisin laahaantunut en olisi laahaantunut
2nd sing. laahaantuisit et laahaantuisi 2nd sing. olisit laahaantunut et olisi laahaantunut
3rd sing. laahaantuisi ei laahaantuisi 3rd sing. olisi laahaantunut ei olisi laahaantunut
1st plur. laahaantuisimme emme laahaantuisi 1st plur. olisimme laahaantuneet emme olisi laahaantuneet
2nd plur. laahaantuisitte ette laahaantuisi 2nd plur. olisitte laahaantuneet ette olisi laahaantuneet
3rd plur. laahaantuisivat eivät laahaantuisi 3rd plur. olisivat laahaantuneet eivät olisi laahaantuneet
passive laahaannuttaisiin ei laahaannuttaisi passive olisi laahaannuttu ei olisi laahaannuttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. laahaannu älä laahaannu 2nd sing. ole laahaantunut älä ole laahaantunut
3rd sing. laahaantukoon älköön laahaantuko 3rd sing. olkoon laahaantunut älköön olko laahaantunut
1st plur. laahaantukaamme älkäämme laahaantuko 1st plur. olkaamme laahaantuneet älkäämme olko laahaantuneet
2nd plur. laahaantukaa älkää laahaantuko 2nd plur. olkaa laahaantuneet älkää olko laahaantuneet
3rd plur. laahaantukoot älkööt laahaantuko 3rd plur. olkoot laahaantuneet älkööt olko laahaantuneet
passive laahaannuttakoon älköön laahaannuttako passive olkoon laahaannuttu älköön olko laahaannuttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. laahaantunen en laahaantune 1st sing. lienen laahaantunut en liene laahaantunut
2nd sing. laahaantunet et laahaantune 2nd sing. lienet laahaantunut et liene laahaantunut
3rd sing. laahaantunee ei laahaantune 3rd sing. lienee laahaantunut ei liene laahaantunut
1st plur. laahaantunemme emme laahaantune 1st plur. lienemme laahaantuneet emme liene laahaantuneet
2nd plur. laahaantunette ette laahaantune 2nd plur. lienette laahaantuneet ette liene laahaantuneet
3rd plur. laahaantunevat eivät laahaantune 3rd plur. lienevät laahaantuneet eivät liene laahaantuneet
passive laahaannuttaneen ei laahaannuttane passive lienee laahaannuttu ei liene laahaannuttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st laahaantua present laahaantuva laahaannuttava
long 1st2 laahaantuakseen past laahaantunut laahaannuttu
2nd inessive1 laahaantuessa laahaannuttaessa agent1, 3 laahaantuma
instructive laahaantuen negative laahaantumaton
3rd inessive laahaantumassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative laahaantumasta
illative laahaantumaan
adessive laahaantumalla
abessive laahaantumatta
instructive laahaantuman laahaannuttaman
4th nominative laahaantuminen
partitive laahaantumista
5th2 laahaantumaisillaan

Related termsEdit