lastu- +‎ -ta



  1. This entry needs a definition. Please add one, then remove {{defn}}.


Inflection of lastuta (Kotus type 75/selvitä, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lastuan en lastua 1st sing. olen lastunnut en ole lastunnut
2nd sing. lastuat et lastua 2nd sing. olet lastunnut et ole lastunnut
3rd sing. lastuaa ei lastua 3rd sing. on lastunnut ei ole lastunnut
1st plur. lastuamme emme lastua 1st plur. olemme lastunneet emme ole lastunneet
2nd plur. lastuatte ette lastua 2nd plur. olette lastunneet ette ole lastunneet
3rd plur. lastuavat eivät lastua 3rd plur. ovat lastunneet eivät ole lastunneet
passive lastutaan ei lastuta passive on lastuttu ei ole lastuttu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lastusin en lastunnut 1st sing. olin lastunnut en ollut lastunnut
2nd sing. lastusit et lastunnut 2nd sing. olit lastunnut et ollut lastunnut
3rd sing. lastusi ei lastunnut 3rd sing. oli lastunnut ei ollut lastunnut
1st plur. lastusimme emme lastunneet 1st plur. olimme lastunneet emme olleet lastunneet
2nd plur. lastusitte ette lastunneet 2nd plur. olitte lastunneet ette olleet lastunneet
3rd plur. lastusivat eivät lastunneet 3rd plur. olivat lastunneet eivät olleet lastunneet
passive lastuttiin ei lastuttu passive oli lastuttu ei ollut lastuttu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lastuaisin en lastuaisi 1st sing. olisin lastunnut en olisi lastunnut
2nd sing. lastuaisit et lastuaisi 2nd sing. olisit lastunnut et olisi lastunnut
3rd sing. lastuaisi ei lastuaisi 3rd sing. olisi lastunnut ei olisi lastunnut
1st plur. lastuaisimme emme lastuaisi 1st plur. olisimme lastunneet emme olisi lastunneet
2nd plur. lastuaisitte ette lastuaisi 2nd plur. olisitte lastunneet ette olisi lastunneet
3rd plur. lastuaisivat eivät lastuaisi 3rd plur. olisivat lastunneet eivät olisi lastunneet
passive lastuttaisiin ei lastuttaisi passive olisi lastuttu ei olisi lastuttu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. lastua älä lastua 2nd sing. ole lastunnut älä ole lastunnut
3rd sing. lastutkoon älköön lastutko 3rd sing. olkoon lastunnut älköön olko lastunnut
1st plur. lastutkaamme älkäämme lastutko 1st plur. olkaamme lastunneet älkäämme olko lastunneet
2nd plur. lastutkaa älkää lastutko 2nd plur. olkaa lastunneet älkää olko lastunneet
3rd plur. lastutkoot älkööt lastutko 3rd plur. olkoot lastunneet älkööt olko lastunneet
passive lastuttakoon älköön lastuttako passive olkoon lastuttu älköön olko lastuttu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. lastunnen en lastunne 1st sing. lienen lastunnut en liene lastunnut
2nd sing. lastunnet et lastunne 2nd sing. lienet lastunnut et liene lastunnut
3rd sing. lastunnee ei lastunne 3rd sing. lienee lastunnut ei liene lastunnut
1st plur. lastunnemme emme lastunne 1st plur. lienemme lastunneet emme liene lastunneet
2nd plur. lastunnette ette lastunne 2nd plur. lienette lastunneet ette liene lastunneet
3rd plur. lastunnevat eivät lastunne 3rd plur. lienevät lastunneet eivät liene lastunneet
passive lastuttaneen ei lastuttane passive lienee lastuttu ei liene lastuttu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st lastuta present lastuava lastuttava
long 1st2 lastutakseen past lastunnut lastuttu
2nd inessive1 lastutessa lastuttaessa agent1, 3 lastuama
instructive lastuten negative lastuamaton
3rd inessive lastuamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative lastuamasta
illative lastuamaan
adessive lastuamalla
abessive lastuamatta
instructive lastuaman lastuttaman
4th nominative lastuaminen
partitive lastuamista
5th2 lastuamaisillaan