mädäntynyt

Contents

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

Active past participle of the verb mädäntyä ‎(to decay, to rot).

PronunciationEdit

  • Hyphenation: mä‧dän‧ty‧nyt

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of mädäntynyt (Kotus type 47/kuollut, no gradation)
nominative mädäntynyt mädäntyneet
genitive mädäntyneen mädäntyneiden
mädäntyneitten
partitive mädäntynyttä mädäntyneitä
illative mädäntyneeseen mädäntyneisiin
mädäntyneihin
singular plural
nominative mädäntynyt mädäntyneet
accusative nom. mädäntynyt mädäntyneet
gen. mädäntyneen
genitive mädäntyneen mädäntyneiden
mädäntyneitten
partitive mädäntynyttä mädäntyneitä
inessive mädäntyneessä mädäntyneissä
elative mädäntyneestä mädäntyneistä
illative mädäntyneeseen mädäntyneisiin
mädäntyneihin
adessive mädäntyneellä mädäntyneillä
ablative mädäntyneeltä mädäntyneiltä
allative mädäntyneelle mädäntyneille
essive mädäntyneenä mädäntyneinä
translative mädäntyneeksi mädäntyneiksi
instructive mädäntynein
abessive mädäntyneettä mädäntyneittä
comitative mädäntyneine

AdjectiveEdit

mädäntynyt ‎(comparative mädäntyneempi, superlative mädäntynein)

  1. rotten

SynonymsEdit

VerbEdit

mädäntynyt

  1. Past active participle of mädäntyä.
Read in another language