maakaari

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

maa +‎ kaari

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈmɑːˌkɑːri/, [ˈmɑːˌkɑːri]
  • Rhymes: -ɑːri
  • Syllabification: maa‧kaa‧ri

NounEdit

maakaari

  1. land code (legal code dealing with land and land ownership)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of maakaari (Kotus type 26/pieni, no gradation)
nominative maakaari maakaaret
genitive maakaaren maakaarten
maakaarien
partitive maakaarta maakaaria
illative maakaareen maakaariin
singular plural
nominative maakaari maakaaret
accusative nom. maakaari maakaaret
gen. maakaaren
genitive maakaaren maakaarten
maakaarien
partitive maakaarta maakaaria
inessive maakaaressa maakaarissa
elative maakaaresta maakaarista
illative maakaareen maakaariin
adessive maakaarella maakaarilla
ablative maakaarelta maakaarilta
allative maakaarelle maakaarille
essive maakaarena maakaarina
translative maakaareksi maakaariksi
instructive maakaarin
abessive maakaaretta maakaaritta
comitative maakaarineen
Possessive forms of maakaari (type pieni)
possessor singular plural
1st person maakaareni maakaaremme
2nd person maakaaresi maakaarenne
3rd person maakaarensa

AnagramsEdit