mexikói

HungarianEdit

EtymologyEdit

Mexikó +‎ -i

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): [ˈmɛksikoːji]
  • Hyphenation: me‧xi‧kói
  • Rhymes: -ji

AdjectiveEdit

mexikói (not comparable)

  1. Mexican (of, or relating to Mexico and its people)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection (stem in -a-, back harmony)
singular plural
nominative mexikói mexikóiak
accusative mexikóit mexikóiakat
dative mexikóinak mexikóiaknak
instrumental mexikóival mexikóiakkal
causal-final mexikóiért mexikóiakért
translative mexikóivá mexikóiakká
terminative mexikóiig mexikóiakig
essive-formal mexikóiként mexikóiakként
essive-modal
inessive mexikóiban mexikóiakban
superessive mexikóin mexikóiakon
adessive mexikóinál mexikóiaknál
illative mexikóiba mexikóiakba
sublative mexikóira mexikóiakra
allative mexikóihoz mexikóiakhoz
elative mexikóiból mexikóiakból
delative mexikóiról mexikóiakról
ablative mexikóitól mexikóiaktól
non-attributive
possessive - singular
mexikóié mexikóiaké
non-attributive
possessive - plural
mexikóiéi mexikóiakéi

NounEdit

mexikói (plural mexikóiak)

  1. Mexican (person)

DeclensionEdit

Inflection (stem in -a-, back harmony)
singular plural
nominative mexikói mexikóiak
accusative mexikóit mexikóiakat
dative mexikóinak mexikóiaknak
instrumental mexikóival mexikóiakkal
causal-final mexikóiért mexikóiakért
translative mexikóivá mexikóiakká
terminative mexikóiig mexikóiakig
essive-formal mexikóiként mexikóiakként
essive-modal
inessive mexikóiban mexikóiakban
superessive mexikóin mexikóiakon
adessive mexikóinál mexikóiaknál
illative mexikóiba mexikóiakba
sublative mexikóira mexikóiakra
allative mexikóihoz mexikóiakhoz
elative mexikóiból mexikóiakból
delative mexikóiról mexikóiakról
ablative mexikóitól mexikóiaktól
non-attributive
possessive - singular
mexikóié mexikóiaké
non-attributive
possessive - plural
mexikóiéi mexikóiakéi
Possessive forms of mexikói
possessor single possession multiple possessions
1st person sing. mexikóim mexikóijaim
2nd person sing. mexikóid mexikóijaid
3rd person sing. mexikóija mexikóijai
1st person plural mexikóink mexikóijaink
2nd person plural mexikóitok mexikóijaitok
3rd person plural mexikóijuk mexikóijaik