Open main menu

Wiktionary β

Contents

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

From nakata +‎ -ella.

VerbEdit

nakella

  1. To throw things around.

ConjugationEdit

Inflection of nakella (Kotus type 67/tulla, kk-k gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nakkelen en nakkele 1st sing. olen nakellut en ole nakellut
2nd sing. nakkelet et nakkele 2nd sing. olet nakellut et ole nakellut
3rd sing. nakkelee ei nakkele 3rd sing. on nakellut ei ole nakellut
1st plur. nakkelemme emme nakkele 1st plur. olemme nakelleet emme ole nakelleet
2nd plur. nakkelette ette nakkele 2nd plur. olette nakelleet ette ole nakelleet
3rd plur. nakkelevat eivät nakkele 3rd plur. ovat nakelleet eivät ole nakelleet
passive nakellaan ei nakella passive on nakeltu ei ole nakeltu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nakkelin en nakellut 1st sing. olin nakellut en ollut nakellut
2nd sing. nakkelit et nakellut 2nd sing. olit nakellut et ollut nakellut
3rd sing. nakkeli ei nakellut 3rd sing. oli nakellut ei ollut nakellut
1st plur. nakkelimme emme nakelleet 1st plur. olimme nakelleet emme olleet nakelleet
2nd plur. nakkelitte ette nakelleet 2nd plur. olitte nakelleet ette olleet nakelleet
3rd plur. nakkelivat eivät nakelleet 3rd plur. olivat nakelleet eivät olleet nakelleet
passive nakeltiin ei nakeltu passive oli nakeltu ei ollut nakeltu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nakkelisin en nakkelisi 1st sing. olisin nakellut en olisi nakellut
2nd sing. nakkelisit et nakkelisi 2nd sing. olisit nakellut et olisi nakellut
3rd sing. nakkelisi ei nakkelisi 3rd sing. olisi nakellut ei olisi nakellut
1st plur. nakkelisimme emme nakkelisi 1st plur. olisimme nakelleet emme olisi nakelleet
2nd plur. nakkelisitte ette nakkelisi 2nd plur. olisitte nakelleet ette olisi nakelleet
3rd plur. nakkelisivat eivät nakkelisi 3rd plur. olisivat nakelleet eivät olisi nakelleet
passive nakeltaisiin ei nakeltaisi passive olisi nakeltu ei olisi nakeltu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. nakkele älä nakkele 2nd sing. ole nakellut älä ole nakellut
3rd sing. nakelkoon älköön nakelko 3rd sing. olkoon nakellut älköön olko nakellut
1st plur. nakelkaamme älkäämme nakelko 1st plur. olkaamme nakelleet älkäämme olko nakelleet
2nd plur. nakelkaa älkää nakelko 2nd plur. olkaa nakelleet älkää olko nakelleet
3rd plur. nakelkoot älkööt nakelko 3rd plur. olkoot nakelleet älkööt olko nakelleet
passive nakeltakoon älköön nakeltako passive olkoon nakeltu älköön olko nakeltu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. nakellen en nakelle 1st sing. lienen nakellut en liene nakellut
2nd sing. nakellet et nakelle 2nd sing. lienet nakellut et liene nakellut
3rd sing. nakellee ei nakelle 3rd sing. lienee nakellut ei liene nakellut
1st plur. nakellemme emme nakelle 1st plur. lienemme nakelleet emme liene nakelleet
2nd plur. nakellette ette nakelle 2nd plur. lienette nakelleet ette liene nakelleet
3rd plur. nakellevat eivät nakelle 3rd plur. lienevät nakelleet eivät liene nakelleet
passive nakeltaneen ei nakeltane passive lienee nakeltu ei liene nakeltu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st nakella present nakkeleva nakeltava
long 1st2 nakellakseen past nakellut nakeltu
2nd inessive1 nakellessa nakeltaessa agent1, 3 nakkelema
instructive nakellen negative nakkelematon
3rd inessive nakkelemassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative nakkelemasta
illative nakkelemaan
adessive nakkelemalla
abessive nakkelematta
instructive nakkeleman nakeltaman
4th nominative nakkeleminen
partitive nakkelemista
5th2 nakkelemaisillaan