Open main menu

Contents

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

pissa >

VerbEdit

pissattaa

  1. (impersonal) to have the urge to urinate

ConjugationEdit

Inflection of pissattaa (Kotus type 53/muistaa, tt-t gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pissatan en pissata 1st sing. olen pissattanut en ole pissattanut
2nd sing. pissatat et pissata 2nd sing. olet pissattanut et ole pissattanut
3rd sing. pissattaa ei pissata 3rd sing. on pissattanut ei ole pissattanut
1st plur. pissatamme emme pissata 1st plur. olemme pissattaneet emme ole pissattaneet
2nd plur. pissatatte ette pissata 2nd plur. olette pissattaneet ette ole pissattaneet
3rd plur. pissattavat eivät pissata 3rd plur. ovat pissattaneet eivät ole pissattaneet
passive pissatetaan ei pissateta passive on pissatettu ei ole pissatettu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pissatin en pissattanut 1st sing. olin pissattanut en ollut pissattanut
2nd sing. pissatit et pissattanut 2nd sing. olit pissattanut et ollut pissattanut
3rd sing. pissatti ei pissattanut 3rd sing. oli pissattanut ei ollut pissattanut
1st plur. pissatimme emme pissattaneet 1st plur. olimme pissattaneet emme olleet pissattaneet
2nd plur. pissatitte ette pissattaneet 2nd plur. olitte pissattaneet ette olleet pissattaneet
3rd plur. pissattivat eivät pissattaneet 3rd plur. olivat pissattaneet eivät olleet pissattaneet
passive pissatettiin ei pissatettu passive oli pissatettu ei ollut pissatettu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pissattaisin en pissattaisi 1st sing. olisin pissattanut en olisi pissattanut
2nd sing. pissattaisit et pissattaisi 2nd sing. olisit pissattanut et olisi pissattanut
3rd sing. pissattaisi ei pissattaisi 3rd sing. olisi pissattanut ei olisi pissattanut
1st plur. pissattaisimme emme pissattaisi 1st plur. olisimme pissattaneet emme olisi pissattaneet
2nd plur. pissattaisitte ette pissattaisi 2nd plur. olisitte pissattaneet ette olisi pissattaneet
3rd plur. pissattaisivat eivät pissattaisi 3rd plur. olisivat pissattaneet eivät olisi pissattaneet
passive pissatettaisiin ei pissatettaisi passive olisi pissatettu ei olisi pissatettu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. pissata älä pissata 2nd sing. ole pissattanut älä ole pissattanut
3rd sing. pissattakoon älköön pissattako 3rd sing. olkoon pissattanut älköön olko pissattanut
1st plur. pissattakaamme älkäämme pissattako 1st plur. olkaamme pissattaneet älkäämme olko pissattaneet
2nd plur. pissattakaa älkää pissattako 2nd plur. olkaa pissattaneet älkää olko pissattaneet
3rd plur. pissattakoot älkööt pissattako 3rd plur. olkoot pissattaneet älkööt olko pissattaneet
passive pissatettakoon älköön pissatettako passive olkoon pissatettu älköön olko pissatettu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. pissattanen en pissattane 1st sing. lienen pissattanut en liene pissattanut
2nd sing. pissattanet et pissattane 2nd sing. lienet pissattanut et liene pissattanut
3rd sing. pissattanee ei pissattane 3rd sing. lienee pissattanut ei liene pissattanut
1st plur. pissattanemme emme pissattane 1st plur. lienemme pissattaneet emme liene pissattaneet
2nd plur. pissattanette ette pissattane 2nd plur. lienette pissattaneet ette liene pissattaneet
3rd plur. pissattanevat eivät pissattane 3rd plur. lienevät pissattaneet eivät liene pissattaneet
passive pissatettaneen ei pissatettane passive lienee pissatettu ei liene pissatettu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st pissattaa present pissattava pissatettava
long 1st2 pissattaakseen past pissattanut pissatettu
2nd inessive1 pissattaessa pissatettaessa agent1, 3 pissattama
instructive pissattaen negative pissattamaton
3rd inessive pissattamassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative pissattamasta
illative pissattamaan
adessive pissattamalla
abessive pissattamatta
instructive pissattaman pissatettaman
4th nominative pissattaminen
partitive pissattamista
5th2 pissattamaisillaan

SynonymsEdit

AnagramsEdit