rääkäistä

FinnishEdit

VerbEdit

rääkäistä

  1. (intransitive) To shriek.

ConjugationEdit

Inflection of rääkäistä (Kotus type 66/rohkaista, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rääkäisen en rääkäise 1st sing. olen rääkäissyt en ole rääkäissyt
2nd sing. rääkäiset et rääkäise 2nd sing. olet rääkäissyt et ole rääkäissyt
3rd sing. rääkäisee ei rääkäise 3rd sing. on rääkäissyt ei ole rääkäissyt
1st plur. rääkäisemme emme rääkäise 1st plur. olemme rääkäisseet emme ole rääkäisseet
2nd plur. rääkäisette ette rääkäise 2nd plur. olette rääkäisseet ette ole rääkäisseet
3rd plur. rääkäisevät eivät rääkäise 3rd plur. ovat rääkäisseet eivät ole rääkäisseet
passive rääkäistään ei rääkäistä passive on rääkäisty ei ole rääkäisty
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rääkäisin en rääkäissyt 1st sing. olin rääkäissyt en ollut rääkäissyt
2nd sing. rääkäisit et rääkäissyt 2nd sing. olit rääkäissyt et ollut rääkäissyt
3rd sing. rääkäisi ei rääkäissyt 3rd sing. oli rääkäissyt ei ollut rääkäissyt
1st plur. rääkäisimme emme rääkäisseet 1st plur. olimme rääkäisseet emme olleet rääkäisseet
2nd plur. rääkäisitte ette rääkäisseet 2nd plur. olitte rääkäisseet ette olleet rääkäisseet
3rd plur. rääkäisivät eivät rääkäisseet 3rd plur. olivat rääkäisseet eivät olleet rääkäisseet
passive rääkäistiin ei rääkäisty passive oli rääkäisty ei ollut rääkäisty
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rääkäisisin en rääkäisisi 1st sing. olisin rääkäissyt en olisi rääkäissyt
2nd sing. rääkäisisit et rääkäisisi 2nd sing. olisit rääkäissyt et olisi rääkäissyt
3rd sing. rääkäisisi ei rääkäisisi 3rd sing. olisi rääkäissyt ei olisi rääkäissyt
1st plur. rääkäisisimme emme rääkäisisi 1st plur. olisimme rääkäisseet emme olisi rääkäisseet
2nd plur. rääkäisisitte ette rääkäisisi 2nd plur. olisitte rääkäisseet ette olisi rääkäisseet
3rd plur. rääkäisisivät eivät rääkäisisi 3rd plur. olisivat rääkäisseet eivät olisi rääkäisseet
passive rääkäistäisiin ei rääkäistäisi passive olisi rääkäisty ei olisi rääkäisty
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. rääkäise älä rääkäise 2nd sing. ole rääkäissyt älä ole rääkäissyt
3rd sing. rääkäisköön älköön rääkäiskö 3rd sing. olkoon rääkäissyt älköön olko rääkäissyt
1st plur. rääkäiskäämme älkäämme rääkäiskö 1st plur. olkaamme rääkäisseet älkäämme olko rääkäisseet
2nd plur. rääkäiskää älkää rääkäiskö 2nd plur. olkaa rääkäisseet älkää olko rääkäisseet
3rd plur. rääkäiskööt älkööt rääkäiskö 3rd plur. olkoot rääkäisseet älkööt olko rääkäisseet
passive rääkäistäköön älköön rääkäistäkö passive olkoon rääkäisty älköön olko rääkäisty
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. rääkäissen en rääkäisse 1st sing. lienen rääkäissyt en liene rääkäissyt
2nd sing. rääkäisset et rääkäisse 2nd sing. lienet rääkäissyt et liene rääkäissyt
3rd sing. rääkäissee ei rääkäisse 3rd sing. lienee rääkäissyt ei liene rääkäissyt
1st plur. rääkäissemme emme rääkäisse 1st plur. lienemme rääkäisseet emme liene rääkäisseet
2nd plur. rääkäissette ette rääkäisse 2nd plur. lienette rääkäisseet ette liene rääkäisseet
3rd plur. rääkäissevät eivät rääkäisse 3rd plur. lienevät rääkäisseet eivät liene rääkäisseet
passive rääkäistäneen ei rääkäistäne passive lienee rääkäisty ei liene rääkäisty
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st rääkäistä present rääkäisevä rääkäistävä
long 1st2 rääkäistäkseen past rääkäissyt rääkäisty
2nd inessive1 rääkäistessä rääkäistäessä agent1, 3 rääkäisemä
instructive rääkäisten negative rääkäisemätön
3rd inessive rääkäisemässä 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative rääkäisemästä
illative rääkäisemään
adessive rääkäisemällä
abessive rääkäisemättä
instructive rääkäisemän rääkäistämän
4th nominative rääkäiseminen
partitive rääkäisemistä
5th2 rääkäisemäisillään

AnagramsEdit