tasaparinen

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

tasa +‎ pari +‎ -inen

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈtɑsɑˌpɑrinen/, [ˈt̪ɑs̠ɑˌpɑrine̞n]
  • Rhymes: -ɑrinen
  • Syllabification: ta‧sa‧pa‧ri‧nen

AdjectiveEdit

tasaparinen

  1. (botany) paripinnate

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of tasaparinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative tasaparinen tasapariset
genitive tasaparisen tasaparisten
tasaparisien
partitive tasaparista tasaparisia
illative tasapariseen tasaparisiin
singular plural
nominative tasaparinen tasapariset
accusative nom. tasaparinen tasapariset
gen. tasaparisen
genitive tasaparisen tasaparisten
tasaparisien
partitive tasaparista tasaparisia
inessive tasaparisessa tasaparisissa
elative tasaparisesta tasaparisista
illative tasapariseen tasaparisiin
adessive tasaparisella tasaparisilla
ablative tasapariselta tasaparisilta
allative tasapariselle tasaparisille
essive tasaparisena tasaparisina
translative tasapariseksi tasaparisiksi
instructive tasaparisin
abessive tasaparisetta tasaparisitta
comitative tasaparisine
Possessive forms of tasaparinen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person tasapariseni tasaparisemme
2nd person tasaparisesi tasaparisenne
3rd person tasaparisensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.