Open main menu

Wiktionary β

vaakaraita

Contents

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

vaaka +‎ raita

NounEdit

vaakaraita

  1. horizontal stripe

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of vaakaraita (Kotus type 9/kala, t-d gradation)
nominative vaakaraita vaakaraidat
genitive vaakaraidan vaakaraitojen
partitive vaakaraitaa vaakaraitoja
illative vaakaraitaan vaakaraitoihin
singular plural
nominative vaakaraita vaakaraidat
accusative nom. vaakaraita vaakaraidat
gen. vaakaraidan
genitive vaakaraidan vaakaraitojen
vaakaraitainrare
partitive vaakaraitaa vaakaraitoja
inessive vaakaraidassa vaakaraidoissa
elative vaakaraidasta vaakaraidoista
illative vaakaraitaan vaakaraitoihin
adessive vaakaraidalla vaakaraidoilla
ablative vaakaraidalta vaakaraidoilta
allative vaakaraidalle vaakaraidoille
essive vaakaraitana vaakaraitoina
translative vaakaraidaksi vaakaraidoiksi
instructive vaakaraidoin
abessive vaakaraidatta vaakaraidoitta
comitative vaakaraitoineen