See also: тада

MokshaEdit

PronunciationEdit

  This entry needs audio files. If you have a microphone, please record some and upload them. (For audio required quickly, visit WT:APR.)

PronounEdit

тяда (tjada)

  1. indefinite singular ablative of тя (tja)

VerbEdit

тяда (tjada)

  1. second-person plural imperative form of the negative verb
    • O. Je. Poljakov (1995) Učimsja govoritʹ po-mokšanski [Let's learn to speak Moksha], Saransk: Mordovskoje knižnoje izdatelʹstvo, →ISBN, page 7
      тяда мора, тяда лува
      tjada mora, tjada luva
      don't sing, don't read(!)

ConjugationEdit