𐌹𐌽𐌽𐌿𐌼𐌰

GothicEdit

EtymologyEdit

From 𐌹𐌽𐌽 (inn) +β€Ž -𐌿𐌼𐌰 (-uma).

AdjectiveEdit

𐌹𐌽𐌽𐌿𐌼𐌰 β€’ (innuma)

  1. inner, interior

Usage notesEdit

There is no corresponding positive degree; inn is an adverb.

DeclensionEdit

An/Δ«n-stem, weak forms only
Singular Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative 𐌹𐌽𐌽𐌿𐌼𐌰
innuma
𐌹𐌽𐌽𐌿𐌼𐌴𐌹
innumei
πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒΏπŒΌπ‰
innumō
Accusative 𐌹𐌽𐌽𐌿𐌼𐌰𐌽
innuman
𐌹𐌽𐌽𐌿𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽
innumein
πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒΏπŒΌπ‰
innumō
Genitive πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒΏπŒΌπŒΉπŒ½πƒ
innumins
πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒΏπŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πƒ
innumeins
πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒΏπŒΌπŒΉπŒ½πƒ
innumins
Dative 𐌹𐌽𐌽𐌿𐌼𐌹𐌽
innumin
𐌹𐌽𐌽𐌿𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌽
innumein
𐌹𐌽𐌽𐌿𐌼𐌹𐌽
innumin
Plural Masculine Feminine Neuter
Nominative πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒΏπŒΌπŒ°πŒ½πƒ
innumans
πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒΏπŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πƒ
innumeins
πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒΏπŒΌπ‰πŒ½πŒ°
innumōna
Accusative πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒΏπŒΌπŒ°πŒ½πƒ
innumans
πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒΏπŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πƒ
innumeins
πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒΏπŒΌπ‰πŒ½πŒ°
innumōna
Genitive 𐌹𐌽𐌽𐌿𐌼𐌰𐌽𐌴
innumanΔ“
πŒΉπŒ½πŒ½πŒΏπŒΌπŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½π‰
innumeinō
𐌹𐌽𐌽𐌿𐌼𐌰𐌽𐌴
innumanΔ“
Dative 𐌹𐌽𐌽𐌿𐌼𐌰𐌼
innumam
𐌹𐌽𐌽𐌿𐌼𐌴𐌹𐌼
innumeim
𐌹𐌽𐌽𐌿𐌼𐌰𐌼
innumam