Open main menu

Wiktionary β

π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒ½

Contents

GothicEdit

EtymologyEdit

From Proto-Germanic *fraberanΔ… (β€œto forbear”).

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˌɸra.ˈbΙ›.ran/

VerbEdit

π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒ½ β€’ (frabairan)

  1. to bear, endure

ConjugationEdit

Class 4 strong
Infinitive π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒ½
frabairan
Indicative Present Past Present passive
1st singular π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°
frabaira
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°π‚
frabar
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒ³πŒ°
frabairada
2nd singular π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒΉπƒ
frabairis
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°π‚π„
frabart
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒΆπŒ°
frabairaza
3rd singular π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒΉπŒΈ
frabairiΓΎ
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°π‚
frabar
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒ³πŒ°
frabairada
1st dual π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚π‰πƒ
frabairōs
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ΄π‚πŒΏ
frabΔ“ru
β€”
2nd dual π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°π„πƒ
frabairats
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ΄π‚πŒΏπ„πƒ
frabΔ“ruts
β€”
1st plural π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒΌ
frabairam
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ΄π‚πŒΏπŒΌ
frabΔ“rum
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
frabairanda
2nd plural π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒΉπŒΈ
frabairiΓΎ
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ΄π‚πŒΏπŒΈ
frabΔ“ruΓΎ
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
frabairanda
3rd plural π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³
frabairand
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ΄π‚πŒΏπŒ½
frabΔ“run
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°
frabairanda
Subjunctive Present Past Present passive
1st singular π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒΏ
frabairau
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ΄π‚πŒΎπŒ°πŒΏ
frabΔ“rjau
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
frabairaidau
2nd singular π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒΉπƒ
frabairais
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ΄π‚πŒ΄πŒΉπƒ
frabΔ“reis
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒΉπŒΆπŒ°πŒΏ
frabairaizau
3rd singular π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒΉ
frabairai
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ΄π‚πŒΉ
frabΔ“ri
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒΉπŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
frabairaidau
1st dual π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒΉπ…πŒ°
frabairaiwa
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ΄π‚πŒ΄πŒΉπ…πŒ°
frabΔ“reiwa
β€”
2nd dual π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒΉπ„πƒ
frabairaits
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ΄π‚πŒ΄πŒΉπ„πƒ
frabΔ“reits
β€”
1st plural π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°
frabairaima
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ΄π‚πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΌπŒ°
frabΔ“reima
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
frabairaindau
2nd plural π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒΉπŒΈ
frabairaiΓΎ
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ΄π‚πŒ΄πŒΉπŒΈ
frabΔ“reiΓΎ
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
frabairaindau
3rd plural π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°
frabairaina
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ΄π‚πŒ΄πŒΉπŒ½πŒ°
frabΔ“reina
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒΉπŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
frabairaindau
Imperative
2nd singular π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚
frabair
3rd singular π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
frabairadau
2nd dual π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°π„πƒ
frabairats
2nd plural π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒΉπŒΈ
frabairiΓΎ
3rd plural π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πŒ°πŒΏ
frabairandau
Present Past
Participles π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΉπ‚πŒ°πŒ½πŒ³πƒ
frabairands
π†π‚πŒ°πŒ±πŒ°πŒΏπ‚πŒ°πŒ½πƒ
frabaurans