See also: faim

HungarianEdit

EtymologyEdit

fa +‎ -im (possessive suffix)

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): [ˈfaːʲim]
  • Hyphenation: fá‧im

NounEdit

fáim

  1. first-person singular (multiple possessions) possessive of fa

DeclensionEdit

Inflection (stem in -a-, back harmony)
singular plural
nominative fáim
accusative fáimat
dative fáimnak
instrumental fáimmal
causal-final fáimért
translative fáimmá
terminative fáimig
essive-formal fáimként
essive-modal fáimul
inessive fáimban
superessive fáimon
adessive fáimnál
illative fáimba
sublative fáimra
allative fáimhoz
elative fáimból
delative fáimról
ablative fáimtól
non-attributive
possessive - singular
fáimé
non-attributive
possessive - plural
fáiméi