harmaakivi

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

harmaa +‎ kivi

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈhɑrmɑːˌkiʋi/, [ˈhɑrmɑːˌkiʋi]
  • Rhymes: -iʋi
  • Syllabification: har‧maa‧ki‧vi

NounEdit

harmaakivi

  1. granite, especially gray granite

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of harmaakivi (Kotus type 7/ovi, no gradation)
nominative harmaakivi harmaakivet
genitive harmaakiven harmaakivien
partitive harmaakiveä harmaakiviä
illative harmaakiveen harmaakiviin
singular plural
nominative harmaakivi harmaakivet
accusative nom. harmaakivi harmaakivet
gen. harmaakiven
genitive harmaakiven harmaakivien
partitive harmaakiveä harmaakiviä
inessive harmaakivessä harmaakivissä
elative harmaakivestä harmaakivistä
illative harmaakiveen harmaakiviin
adessive harmaakivellä harmaakivillä
ablative harmaakiveltä harmaakiviltä
allative harmaakivelle harmaakiville
essive harmaakivenä harmaakivinä
translative harmaakiveksi harmaakiviksi
instructive harmaakivin
abessive harmaakivettä harmaakivittä
comitative harmaakivineen
Possessive forms of harmaakivi (type ovi)
possessor singular plural
1st person harmaakiveni harmaakivemme
2nd person harmaakivesi harmaakivenne
3rd person harmaakivensä