ZuluEdit

EtymologyEdit

From isi- +‎ -ne.

PronunciationEdit

NounEdit

isíne class 7

  1. the fourth one

InflectionEdit

Class 7
Singular Plural
Full form isine
Locative esineni
Singular Plural
Full form isine
Simple form sine
Locative esineni
Copulative yisine
Possessive forms
Singular Plural
Modifier Substantive Modifier Substantive
Class 1 wesine owesine
Class 2 besine abesine
Class 3 wesine owesine
Class 4 yesine eyesine
Class 5 lesine elesine
Class 6 esine awesine
Class 7 sesine esesine
Class 8 zesine ezesine
Class 9 yesine eyesine
Class 10 zesine ezesine
Class 11 lwesine olwesine
Class 14 besine obesine
Class 15 kwesine okwesine
Class 17 kwesine okwesine

ReferencesEdit