luonnonharmaa

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

luonnon +‎ harmaa

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): /ˈluo̯nːonˌhɑrmɑː/, [ˈluo̞̯nːo̞nˌhɑrmɑː]
  • Rhymes: -ɑrmɑː
  • Syllabification: luon‧non‧har‧maa

AdjectiveEdit

luonnonharmaa

  1. natural grey

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of luonnonharmaa (Kotus type 17/vapaa, no gradation)
nominative luonnonharmaa luonnonharmaat
genitive luonnonharmaan luonnonharmaiden
luonnonharmaitten
partitive luonnonharmaata luonnonharmaita
illative luonnonharmaaseen luonnonharmaisiin
singular plural
nominative luonnonharmaa luonnonharmaat
accusative nom. luonnonharmaa luonnonharmaat
gen. luonnonharmaan
genitive luonnonharmaan luonnonharmaiden
luonnonharmaitten
partitive luonnonharmaata luonnonharmaita
inessive luonnonharmaassa luonnonharmaissa
elative luonnonharmaasta luonnonharmaista
illative luonnonharmaaseen luonnonharmaisiin
luonnonharmaihinrare
adessive luonnonharmaalla luonnonharmailla
ablative luonnonharmaalta luonnonharmailta
allative luonnonharmaalle luonnonharmaille
essive luonnonharmaana luonnonharmaina
translative luonnonharmaaksi luonnonharmaiksi
instructive luonnonharmain
abessive luonnonharmaatta luonnonharmaitta
comitative luonnonharmaine
Possessive forms of luonnonharmaa (type vapaa)
possessor singular plural
1st person luonnonharmaani luonnonharmaamme
2nd person luonnonharmaasi luonnonharmaanne
3rd person luonnonharmaansa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

NounEdit

luonnonharmaa

  1. natural grey

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of luonnonharmaa (Kotus type 17/vapaa, no gradation)
nominative luonnonharmaa luonnonharmaat
genitive luonnonharmaan luonnonharmaiden
luonnonharmaitten
partitive luonnonharmaata luonnonharmaita
illative luonnonharmaaseen luonnonharmaisiin
singular plural
nominative luonnonharmaa luonnonharmaat
accusative nom. luonnonharmaa luonnonharmaat
gen. luonnonharmaan
genitive luonnonharmaan luonnonharmaiden
luonnonharmaitten
partitive luonnonharmaata luonnonharmaita
inessive luonnonharmaassa luonnonharmaissa
elative luonnonharmaasta luonnonharmaista
illative luonnonharmaaseen luonnonharmaisiin
luonnonharmaihinrare
adessive luonnonharmaalla luonnonharmailla
ablative luonnonharmaalta luonnonharmailta
allative luonnonharmaalle luonnonharmaille
essive luonnonharmaana luonnonharmaina
translative luonnonharmaaksi luonnonharmaiksi
instructive luonnonharmain
abessive luonnonharmaatta luonnonharmaitta
comitative luonnonharmaineen
Possessive forms of luonnonharmaa (type vapaa)
possessor singular plural
1st person luonnonharmaani luonnonharmaamme
2nd person luonnonharmaasi luonnonharmaanne
3rd person luonnonharmaansa