merkitty

FinnishEdit

ParticipleEdit

merkitty

  1. Past passive participle of merkitä.

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of merkitty (Kotus type 1/valo, tt-t gradation)
nominative merkitty merkityt
genitive merkityn merkittyjen
partitive merkittyä merkittyjä
illative merkittyyn merkittyihin
singular plural
nominative merkitty merkityt
accusative nom. merkitty merkityt
gen. merkityn
genitive merkityn merkittyjen
partitive merkittyä merkittyjä
inessive merkityssä merkityissä
elative merkitystä merkityistä
illative merkittyyn merkittyihin
adessive merkityllä merkityillä
ablative merkityltä merkityiltä
allative merkitylle merkityille
essive merkittynä merkittyinä
translative merkityksi merkityiksi
instructive merkityin
abessive merkityttä merkityittä
comitative merkittyine
Possessive forms of merkitty (type valo)
possessor singular plural
1st person merkittyni merkittymme
2nd person merkittysi merkittynne
3rd person merkittynsä
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.

AnagramsEdit