minämuotoinen

See also: minä-muotoinen

FinnishEdit

EtymologyEdit

minä +‎ muoto +‎ -inen

AdjectiveEdit

minämuotoinen (not comparable)

  1. Alternative spelling of minä-muotoinen

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of minämuotoinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative minämuotoinen minämuotoiset
genitive minämuotoisen minämuotoisten
minämuotoisien
partitive minämuotoista minämuotoisia
illative minämuotoiseen minämuotoisiin
singular plural
nominative minämuotoinen minämuotoiset
accusative nom. minämuotoinen minämuotoiset
gen. minämuotoisen
genitive minämuotoisen minämuotoisten
minämuotoisien
partitive minämuotoista minämuotoisia
inessive minämuotoisessa minämuotoisissa
elative minämuotoisesta minämuotoisista
illative minämuotoiseen minämuotoisiin
adessive minämuotoisella minämuotoisilla
ablative minämuotoiselta minämuotoisilta
allative minämuotoiselle minämuotoisille
essive minämuotoisena minämuotoisina
translative minämuotoiseksi minämuotoisiksi
instructive minämuotoisin
abessive minämuotoisetta minämuotoisitta
comitative minämuotoisine
Possessive forms of minämuotoinen (type nainen)
possessor singular plural
1st person minämuotoiseni minämuotoisemme
2nd person minämuotoisesi minämuotoisenne
3rd person minämuotoisensa
Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles.