Ingrian

edit

Pronunciation

edit

Noun

edit

ofitseri

  1. alternative form of ofitsera

Declension

edit
Declension of ofitseri (type 5/vahti, no gradation, gemination)
singular plural
nominative ofitseri ofitserit
genitive ofitserin ofitserriin, ofitseriloin
partitive ofitserria ofitserija, ofitseriloja
illative ofitserrii ofitserrii, ofitseriloihe
inessive ofitseris ofitseriis, ofitserilois
elative ofitserist ofitseriist, ofitseriloist
allative ofitserille ofitseriille, ofitseriloille
adessive ofitseril ofitseriil, ofitseriloil
ablative ofitserilt ofitseriilt, ofitseriloilt
translative ofitseriks ofitseriiks, ofitseriloiks
essive ofitserinna, ofitserriin ofitseriinna, ofitseriloinna, ofitserriin, ofitseriloin
exessive1) ofitserint ofitseriint, ofitseriloint
1) obsolete
*) the accusative corresponds with either the genitive (sg) or nominative (pl)
**) the comitative is formed by adding the suffix -ka? or -kä? to the genitive.

References

edit
  • Ruben E. Nirvi (1971) Inkeroismurteiden Sanakirja, Helsinki: Suomalais-Ugrilainen Seura, page 359