Open main menu

IrishEdit

EtymologyEdit

  This entry lacks etymological information. If you are familiar with the origin of this term, please add it to the page per etymology instructions, or discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.

PronunciationEdit

AdjectiveEdit

tabharthach (genitive singular masculine tabharthaigh, genitive singular feminine tabharthaí, plural tabharthacha, not comparable)

  1. (grammar) dative

DeclensionEdit

NounEdit

tabharthach m (genitive singular tabharthaigh, nominative plural tabharthaigh)

  1. (grammar) dative

DeclensionEdit

MutationEdit

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
tabharthach thabharthach dtabharthach
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.