vaje

FinnishEdit

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): [ˈʋɑje̞ˣ]
  • Rhymes: -ɑje
  • Hyphenation: va‧je

NounEdit

vaje

  1. deficit

DeclensionEdit

Inflection of vaje (Kotus type 48/hame, no gradation)
nominative vaje vajeet
genitive vajeen vajeiden
vajeitten
partitive vajetta vajeita
illative vajeeseen vajeisiin
vajeihin
singular plural
nominative vaje vajeet
accusative nom. vaje vajeet
gen. vajeen
genitive vajeen vajeiden
vajeitten
partitive vajetta vajeita
inessive vajeessa vajeissa
elative vajeesta vajeista
illative vajeeseen vajeisiin
vajeihin
adessive vajeella vajeilla
ablative vajeelta vajeilta
allative vajeelle vajeille
essive vajeena vajeina
translative vajeeksi vajeiksi
instructive vajein
abessive vajeetta vajeitta
comitative vajeineen

Related termsEdit

CompoundsEdit

Read in another language