Open main menu

FaroeseEdit

EtymologyEdit

  This entry lacks etymological information. If you are familiar with the origin of this term, please add it to the page per etymology instructions, or discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.

PronunciationEdit

VerbEdit

ýa (third person singular past indicative ýddi, third person plural past indicative ýddu, supine ýtt)

  1. to teem

DeclensionEdit

SynonymsEdit


TurkmenEdit

EtymologyEdit

Borrowed from Persian یا().

PronunciationEdit

ConjunctionEdit

ýa

  1. or