Open main menu

Contents

CatalanEdit

PronunciationEdit

VerbEdit

hagi

  1. first-person singular present subjunctive form of haver
  2. third-person singular present subjunctive form of haver

FaroeseEdit

EtymologyEdit

From Old Norse hagi, from Proto-Germanic *hagô.

PronunciationEdit

NounEdit

hagi m (genitive singular haga, plural hagar)

  1. pasture

DeclensionEdit

m3 Singular Plural
Indefinite Definite Indefinite Definite
Nominative hagi hagin hagar hagarnir
Accusative haga hagan hagar hagarnar
Dative haga haganum høgum høgunum
Genitive haga hagans haga haganna

AntonymsEdit


IcelandicEdit

EtymologyEdit

From Old Norse hagi, from Proto-Germanic *hagô.

PronunciationEdit

NounEdit

hagi m (genitive singular haga, nominative plural hagar)

  1. pasture

DeclensionEdit

SynonymsEdit


JapaneseEdit

RomanizationEdit

hagi

  1. Rōmaji transcription of はぎ
  2. Rōmaji transcription of ハギ