Contents

HungarianEdit

EtymologyEdit

lel +‎ -i

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): [ˈlɛli]
  • Hyphenation: le‧li

VerbEdit

leli

  1. third-person singular indicative present definite of lel

ZuluEdit

PronounEdit

leli

  1. this (class 5)

InflectionEdit

Tone class H
Base form leli
Locative kúleli
Copulative yileli
Possessive forms
Modifier Substantive
Class 1 wáleli ówáleli
Class 2 báleli ábáleli
Class 3 wáleli ówáleli
Class 4 yáleli éyáleli
Class 5 láleli éláleli
Class 6 áleli áwáleli
Class 7 sáleli ésáleli
Class 8 záleli ézáleli
Class 9 yáleli éyáleli
Class 10 záleli ézáleli
Class 11 lwáleli ólwáleli
Class 14 báleli óbáleli
Class 15 kwáleli ókwáleli
Class 17 kwáleli ókwáleli

See alsoEdit