Contents

HungarianEdit

EtymologyEdit

lel +‎ -i

PronunciationEdit

  • IPA(key): [ˈlɛli]
  • Hyphenation: le‧li

VerbEdit

leli

  1. third-person singular indicative present definite of lel

ZuluEdit

PronunciationEdit

EtymologyEdit

  This entry lacks etymological information. If you are familiar with the origin of this term, please add it to the page per etymology instructions. You can also discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.

PronounEdit

leli

  1. this; class 5 proximal demonstrative.

InflectionEdit

Stem -léli
Full form léli
Locative kúléli
Full form léli
Locative kúléli
Copulative yiléli
Possessive forms
Modifier Substantive
Class 1 wáléli ówáléli
Class 2 báléli ábáléli
Class 3 wáléli ówáléli
Class 4 yáléli éyáléli
Class 5 láléli éláléli
Class 6 áléli áwáléli
Class 7 sáléli ésáléli
Class 8 záléli ézáléli
Class 9 yáléli éyáléli
Class 10 záléli ézáléli
Class 11 lwáléli ólwáléli
Class 14 báléli óbáléli
Class 15 kwáléli ókwáléli
Class 17 kwáléli ókwáléli

ReferencesEdit