LatinEdit

PronunciationEdit

VerbEdit

obarmō (present infinitive obarmāre, perfect active obarmāvī, supine obarmātum); first conjugation

  1. I arm

ConjugationEdit

   Conjugation of obarmō (first conjugation)
indicative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present obarmō obarmās obarmat obarmāmus obarmātis obarmant
imperfect obarmābam obarmābās obarmābat obarmābāmus obarmābātis obarmābant
future obarmābō obarmābis obarmābit obarmābimus obarmābitis obarmābunt
perfect obarmāvī obarmāvistī obarmāvit obarmāvimus obarmāvistis obarmāvērunt, obarmāvēre
pluperfect obarmāveram obarmāverās obarmāverat obarmāverāmus obarmāverātis obarmāverant
future perfect obarmāverō obarmāveris obarmāverit obarmāverimus obarmāveritis obarmāverint
passive present obarmor obarmāris, obarmāre obarmātur obarmāmur obarmāminī obarmantur
imperfect obarmābar obarmābāris, obarmābāre obarmābātur obarmābāmur obarmābāminī obarmābantur
future obarmābor obarmāberis, obarmābere obarmābitur obarmābimur obarmābiminī obarmābuntur
perfect obarmātus + present active indicative of sum
pluperfect obarmātus + imperfect active indicative of sum
future perfect obarmātus + future active indicative of sum
subjunctive singular plural
first second third first second third
active present obarmem obarmēs obarmet obarmēmus obarmētis obarment
imperfect obarmārem obarmārēs obarmāret obarmārēmus obarmārētis obarmārent
perfect obarmāverim obarmāverīs obarmāverit obarmāverīmus obarmāverītis obarmāverint
pluperfect obarmāvissem obarmāvissēs obarmāvisset obarmāvissēmus obarmāvissētis obarmāvissent
passive present obarmer obarmēris, obarmēre obarmētur obarmēmur obarmēminī obarmentur
imperfect obarmārer obarmārēris, obarmārēre obarmārētur obarmārēmur obarmārēminī obarmārentur
perfect obarmātus + present active subjunctive of sum
pluperfect obarmātus + imperfect active subjunctive of sum
imperative singular plural
first second third first second third
active present obarmā obarmāte
future obarmātō obarmātō obarmātōte obarmantō
passive present obarmāre obarmāminī
future obarmātor obarmātor obarmantor
non-finite forms active passive
present perfect future present perfect future
infinitives obarmāre obarmāvisse obarmātūrum esse obarmārī obarmātum esse obarmātum īrī
participles obarmāns obarmātūrus obarmātus obarmandus
verbal nouns gerund supine
genitive dative accusative ablative accusative ablative
obarmandī obarmandō obarmandum obarmandō obarmātum obarmātū

ReferencesEdit